Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 1
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 2
2017-18 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2017-18
Knockout Cup 2017-18
Plate Knockout 2017-18
Handicap Cup 2017-18
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone, not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

The Division Two Individual table. 2017-18

Division One - click here

Individual Table 2017-18. Qualification is 5 of first 9 matches played by team and half of remainder. All players who can qualify for final table are shown.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Five Towns Quiz League Division Two - to Week 11 (18.12.17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Neil Aspland

Railwaymen

9

36

4.000

2

Ray Kendrew

Golden Lion Dudes

5

16

3.200

3

Dave Bill

Golden Lion Dudes

7

20

2.857

 

Keith King

Railwaymen

7

20

2.857

5

Dave Woodward

Golden Lion Dudes

8

22

2.750

6

David Wright

G-Fivers

9

22

2.444

7

Steve Clarke

G-Fivers

9

20

2.222

 

Ebb Saxton

Golden Lion Dudes

9

20

2.222

 

Mary Clifford

Rockin' Gladiators

9

20

2.222

10

Norman Carr

Rockin' Gladiators

10

20

2.000

11

Debby Aspland

Leading Ladies

8

16

2.000

 

David Milner

Rockin' Gladiators

8

16

2.000

13

Julia Marshall

Kippax ESC

7

14

2.000

14

Steve Scott

Golden Lion Dudes

6

12

2.000

15

Dave Hunton

Kippax ESC

8

14

1.750

16

Chris Mitchell

Railwaymen

9

14

1.556

 

Steve Benn

The Little 'Un

9

14

1.556

18

Steve Inman

Kippax ESC

8

12

1.500

19

Benny Ward

Kippax ESC

9

12

1.333

20

Gayna Gillespie

G-Fivers

6

8

1.333

21

Dave Oldfield

Kippax ESC

8

10

1.250

22

Edward Clarke Green

G-Fivers

5

6

1.200

23

Danny Mulhern

The Little 'Un

7

8

1.143

24

Helen Allen

Leading Ladies

8

8

1.000

25

Geoff Swain

Rockin' Gladiators

6

6

1.000

26

Carol Connolly

Leading Ladies

7

6

0.857

 

Denise Miles

Leading Ladies

7

6

0.857

 

Linda Davis

The Little 'Un

7

6

0.857

29

Luke Easton

The Little 'Un

8

6

0.750

30

Jimmy Somerville

Rockin' Gladiators

6

4

0.667

31

Kathryn Connolly

Leading Ladies

5

0

0.000

Go to the Division One Individual table.