Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
Constitution
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2019-20 Div 1
Fixtures 2019-20 Div 2
2019-20 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2019-20
Knockout Cup 2019-20
Plate Knockout 2019-20
Handicap Cup 2019-20
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone but not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

The Division Two Individual table. 2019-20

Division One - click here

Individual Table 2019-20. Qualification is 5 of first 10 matches played by team and half of remainder.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Five Towns Quiz League Division Two - to Week 5 (4.11.19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Neil Aspland

Hope & Anchor

5

20

4.000

2

Chris Carter

Magnet Dudes

2

8

4.000

3

Chris Cobb

Hope & Anchor

4

14

3.500

4

Sue Nicholls

Featherstone Phoenix

3

10

3.333

 

Ken Glew

Magnet Dudes

3

10

3.333

 

Mary Clifford

Rockin' Gladiators

3

10

3.333

7

Dave Appleyard

Featherstone Phoenix

5

16

3.200

 

Steve Clarke

G-Fivers

5

16

3.200

9

Don Gibson

G-Fivers

4

12

3.000

10

James Gatecliff

Featherstone Phoenix

5

14

2.800

11

Debby Aspland

MB's Leading Ladies

3

8

2.667

12

Dave Hunton

Kippax ESC

4

10

2.500

 

David Milner

Rockin' Gladiators

4

10

2.500

 

Norman Carr

Rockin' Gladiators

4

10

2.500

 

Danny Mulhern

The Little 'Un

4

10

2.500

 

Linda Davis

The Little 'Un

4

10

2.500

17

Colin Jarvis

Featherstone Phoenix

5

12

2.400

18

Gayna Gillespie

G-Fivers

4

8

2.000

 

Julia Marshall

Kippax ESC

4

8

2.000

 

Carol Connolly

MB's Leading Ladies

4

8

2.000

21

Stuart Rogerson

Kippax ESC

3

6

2.000

 

Geoff Swain

Rockin' Gladiators

3

6

2.000

23

David Wright

G-Fivers

2

4

2.000

 

Steve Inman

Kippax ESC

2

4

2.000

 

Brenda Knight

Magnet Dudes

2

4

2.000

 

Mick Brown

Magnet Dudes

2

4

2.000

 

Denise Miles

MB's Leading Ladies

2

4

2.000

 

Jimmy Somerville

Rockin' Gladiators

2

4

2.000

29

David Leigh

Hope & Anchor

1

2

2.000

 

Frank Hemingway

Magnet Dudes

1

2

2.000

 

Lorna Taylor

Magnet Dudes

1

2

2.000

32

Keith King

Hope & Anchor

5

8

1.600

33

Helen Allen

MB's Leading Ladies

4

6

1.500

 

Helen Wright

MB's Leading Ladies

4

6

1.500

 

Steve Benn

The Little 'Un

4

6

1.500

36

Chris Mitchell

Hope & Anchor

4

4

1.000

 

Benny Ward

Kippax ESC

4

4

1.000

38

Edward Clarke Green

G-Fivers

2

2

1.000

 

Sue Gibson

G-Fivers

2

2

1.000

 

Hazel Brown

Magnet Dudes

2

2

1.000

 

Kathryn Connolly

MB's Leading Ladies

2

2

1.000

42

Ray Kendrew

Magnet Dudes

3

2

0.667

43

Steve Scott

Magnet Dudes

4

2

0.500

44

Dave Oldfield

Kippax ESC

3

0

0.000

45

Les Rowett

Featherstone Phoenix

2

0

0.000

 

Janet Benn

The Little 'Un

2

0

0.000

 

Stuart Gascoigne

The Little 'Un

2

0

0.000

48

Rebecca Leigh

Hope & Anchor

1

0

0.000

 

Megan Beech

MB's Leading Ladies

1

0

0.000

Go to the Division One Individual table.