Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 1
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 2
2017-18 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2017-18
Knockout Cup 2017-18
Plate Knockout 2017-18
Handicap Cup 2017-18
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone, not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

Division One Individual table 2007-08

Back to FTQL Archive

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Lee Warburton

Wanderers

13

66

5.077

2

Diane Hallagan

Wanderers

12

60

5.000

3

Neil Aspland

Railwaymen

14

69

4.929

4

Steve Kidd

Olde Church Taverners

13

63

4.846

5

Chris Cobb

RAFA Vulcan Club

7

33

4.714

6

Barry Simmons

Wanderers

14

63

4.500

7

Mick Page

Lee Brigands

12

54

4.500

8

Moira Hoskins

Lord of the Manor

11

48

4.364

9

Peter Askins

Flanagan's

14

60

4.286

10

Steve Stenson

Lee Brigands

12

51

4.250

11

Walt Massey

Lee Brigands

8

33

4.125

12

John Mutch

Lord of the Manor

12

48

4.000

13

Martin Saul

RAFA Vulcan Club

14

54

3.857

14

Mick Gill

Railwaymen

7

27

3.857

15

John Shaw

Lee Brigands

12

45

3.750

15

Nick Clapham

Olde Church Taverners

12

45

3.750

17

Liz Clapham

Olde Church Taverners

10

36

3.600

18

Harry Sledmore

William Street S&S Club

14

48

3.429

18

Peter McHugh

William Street S&S Club

14

48

3.429

20

Keith King

Railwaymen

10

33

3.300

21

Tony Dickinson

Lee Brigands

12

39

3.250

22

Andrew Sledmore

William Street S&S Club

13

42

3.231

23

Mike Steer

Olde Church Taverners

12

36

3.000

24

John Jameson

Lord of the Manor

11

33

3.000

25

Don Purdy

Wanderers

10

30

3.000

26

Jodie Payne

Flanagan's

14

39

2.786

27

Paul Clayton

Lord of the Manor

13

36

2.769

28

Liz Jones

RAFA Vulcan Club

11

30

2.727

29

Chris Mitchell

Railwaymen

9

24

2.667

30

David Woodward

Flanagan's

14

36

2.571

31

Bryan Milner

William Street S&S Club

13

33

2.538

32

Jean Kelly

RAFA Vulcan Club

11

24

2.182

33

David Leigh

Railwaymen

7

15

2.143

34

John Butterfield

Railwaymen

9

15

1.667

35

Cheryl Hibbert

Flanagan's

11

15

1.364

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non Qualifiers (not played enough games) 

 

David Steer

Olde Church Taverners

3

18

6.000

 

Shirley Helm

RAFA Vulcan Club

1

6

6.000

 

Simon Curtis

Flanagan's

2

9

4.500

 

Steve Whitham

Olde Church Taverners

6

24

4.000

 

John Howarth

Lord of the Manor

5

15

3.000

 

Neil Hoskins

Lord of the Manor

2

6

3.000

 

Gail Smith

Wanderers

1

3

3.000

 

Mick Goodrick

Wanderers

1

3

3.000

 

Mike Jones

RAFA Vulcan Club

4

9

2.250

 

Russ Graham

RAFA Vulcan Club

4

6

1.500

 

Ian Dalziel

Wanderers

2

3

1.500

 

Kath Popov

William Street S&S Club

2

3

1.500

 

John Cain

RAFA Vulcan Club

4

3

0.750

 

Steve Towler

Lord of the Manor

1

0

0.000

 

Maggie Dalziel

Wanderers

2

0

0.000

Back to FTQL Archive