Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 1
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 2
2017-18 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2017-18
Knockout Cup 2017-18
Plate Knockout 2017-18
Handicap Cup 2017-18
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone, not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

Division Two Individual table 2007-08

Back to FTQL Archive

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Alan Tomlinson

Gaping Goose

13

60

4.615

1

Gary Bond

Gaping Goose

13

60

4.615

3

Tony Davies

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

10

45

4.500

4

Sue Nicholls

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

13

57

4.385

5

David Lyle

Golden Lion Gems

16

69

4.313

6

Chris Loy

Rustic Arms

10

42

4.200

7

Roy Wood

Three Horseshoes

16

66

4.125

8

Brian McGuinness

Beastfair Gladiators

16

63

3.938

8

Sue Gibson

Plough Inn

16

63

3.938

8

Don Gibson

Plough Inn

16

63

3.938

11

Alan Elliott

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

13

51

3.923

11

Brenda Clayforth

Golden Lion Gems

13

51

3.923

13

Jason Brown

Mighty Chucks

15

57

3.800

14

Roy Fraser

Plough Inn

13

48

3.692

15

Steve Clarke

Golden Lion Gems

14

51

3.643

16

Abi Forster-Bowers

Rustic Arms

10

36

3.600

17

Ted Winter

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

12

42

3.500

18

Jayne Berry

Mighty Chucks

13

45

3.462

18

John Alderman

Plough Inn

13

45

3.462

20

Mary Clifford

Beastfair Gladiators

15

51

3.400

20

Hazel Gillespie

Golden Lion Gems

15

51

3.400

20

Hughie Wardle

Three Horseshoes

15

51

3.400

23

Lynne Loy

Rustic Arms

11

36

3.273

24

Mike Thornton

Gaping Goose

12

39

3.250

25

Chris Hopson

Mighty Chucks

15

45

3.000

26

Michelle Bradley

Beastfair Gladiators

14

42

3.000

27

Martin Edge

Gaping Goose

8

24

3.000

27

Frank O'Neill

Rustic Arms

8

24

3.000

29

Benny Ward

Kippax ES&SC

15

42

2.800

30

David Appleyard

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

12

33

2.750

31

David Oldfield

Kippax ES&SC

14

36

2.571

32

Geoff Swain

Beastfair Gladiators

11

27

2.455

32

Brenda McKenna

Gaping Goose

11

27

2.455

34

Steve "Dude" Scott

Three Horseshoes

16

39

2.438

35

Tom Shelton

Kippax ES&SC

10

24

2.400

36

Heather Martin

Three Horseshoes

15

33

2.200

37

John Hood

Rustic Arms

9

18

2.000

38

Kate Cooper

Mighty Chucks

14

27

1.929

39

Steve Costello

Kippax ES&SC

11

18

1.636

40

Steve Bowers

Rustic Arms

10

15

1.500

 

 

 

     

 

Non-Qualifiers (not played enough games)

 

Linda McCluskey

Three Horseshoes

1

6

6.000

 

Louise Mason

Plough Inn

5

21

4.200

 

Geoff Thompson

Rustic Arms

3

12

4.000

 

Pat Thompson

Rustic Arms

3

12

4.000

 

Jack Robertson

Gaping Goose

7

27

3.857

 

Terry Moxon

Beastfair Gladiators

6

18

3.000

 

Paul Smith

Kippax ES&SC

6

18

3.000

 

Debby Carr

Golden Lion Gems

5

15

3.000

 

Lucy Marshall

Kippax ES&SC

5

15

3.000

 

Jack Cockerham

Kippax ES&SC

1

3

3.000

 

Mark Norton

Mighty Chucks

1

3

3.000

 

Daryl Berry

Mighty Chucks

1

3

3.000

 

Phil Cooper

Mighty Chucks

1

3

3.000

 

Liz Wheatley

Three Horseshoes

1

3

3.000

 

Mary Hepworth

Beastfair Gladiators

2

3

1.500

 

Colin Lightfoot

Kippax ES&SC

2

3

1.500

 

Gayna Ellis

Golden Lion Gems

1

0

0.000

Back to FTQL Archive