Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
Constitution
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2019-20 Div 1
Fixtures 2019-20 Div 2
2019-20 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2019-20
Knockout Cup 2019-20
Plate Knockout 2019-20
Handicap Cup 2019-20
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone but not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

Individual table Division Two 2012-13

Individual Table 2012-13. Qualification is 50% of matches played by team in each half of season.





Five Towns Quiz League Division Two - Final table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

John Seeley

Flanagan's New Dudes

17

58

3.412

2

Don Gibson

Plough Inn

16

52

3.250

2

Martin Saul

Beastfair Gladiators

17

54

3.176

4

Steve Clarke

G-Fivers

14

44

3.143

5

Sue Nicholls

Featherstone Phoenix

17

52

3.059

6

Debby Aspland

Leading Ladies

12

32

2.667

7

Michelle Bradley

Leading Ladies

11

28

2.545

8

David Wright

G-Fivers

15

38

2.533

9

Simon Curtis

Flanagan's New Dudes

16

40

2.500

9

Lorne Mosley

Feathestone Phoenix

16

40

2.500

11

Carol Connolly

Leading Ladies

12

30

2.500

12

Jimi Somerville

G-Fivers

13

32

2.462

13

Ted Winter

Featherstone Phoenix

13

30

2.308

13

Roy Fraser

Plough Inn

13

30

2.308

15

David Milner

Beastfair Gladiators

13

28

2.154

15

Benny Ward

Kippax ESC

13

28

2.154

15

Dave Oldfield

Kippax ESC

13

28

2.154

18

Mary Clifford

Beastfair Gladiators

14

30

2.143

18

Jim Linacre

Flanagan's New Dudes

14

30

2.143

18

Brenda Clayforth

G-Fivers

14

30

2.143

21

Sue Gibson

Plough Inn

16

34

2.125

21

John Alderman

Plough Inn

16

32

2.000

23

Julia Marshall

Kippax ESC

14

28

2.000

24

Steve Costello

Kippax ESC

15

26

1.733

25

Steve Scott

Flanagan's New Dudes

18

30

1.667

26

Geoff Swain

Beastfair Gladiators

12

20

1.667

26

Jean Brownridge

Leading Ladies

12

20

1.667

28

Gail Elsworth

Leading Ladies

12

18

1.500

29

Hazel Gillespie

G-Fivers

12

12

1.000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-Qualifiers (not played enough games)

 

Tony Davies

Featherstone Phoenix

2

6

3.000

 

Tony Blake

Beastfair Gladiators

9

26

2.889

 

Alan Elliot

Featherstone Phoenix

4

10

2.500

 

Louise Mason

Plough Inn

2

4

2.000

 

Mick Fallows

Flanagan's New Dudes

1

2

2.000

 

Ray Bay

Kippax ESC

1

2

2.000

 

Norman Carr

Beastfair Gladiators

7

12

1.714

 

Dave Appleyard

Featherstone Phoenix

10

16

1.600

 

Les Rowett

Featherstone Phoenix

9

14

1.556

 

Colin Lightfoot

Kippax ESC

5

6

1.200

 

Paul Smyth

Kippax ESC

6

6

1.000

 

Dave Wheatley

Flanagan's New Dudes

2

2

1.000

 

Laura Hunter

Leading Ladies

2

2

1.000

 

Andrea Hunter

Leading Ladies

9

6

0.667

 

Martin Knott

Flanagan's New Dudes

1

0

0.000

 

Simon Knott

Flanagan's New Dudes

1

0

0.000

 

Rob Heath

Kippax ESC

1

0

0.000

 

Jacki Carr

Leading Ladies

1

0

0.000

 

Jason Mosley

Leading Ladies

1

0

0.000

 

David Mason

Plough Inn

1

0

0.000