Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 1
Fixtures 2017-18 Div 2
2017-18 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2017-18
Knockout Cup 2017-18
Plate Knockout 2017-18
Handicap Cup 2017-18
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone but not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

The Division One Individual table. 2017-18

Division Two - click here

Individual Table 2017-18. Qualification is 5 of first 9 matches played by team and half of remainder.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Five Towns Quiz League Division One - Final Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Ashley Handley

Flanagan's Army

12

42

3.500

2

Diane Hallagan

Wanderers

18

60

3.333

3

Ian Dalziel

Wanderers

14

46

3.286

4

Steve Whitham

Olde Taverners

17

54

3.176

5

Barry Simmons

Wanderers

12

36

3.000

6

Lee Warburton

Wanderers

18

52

2.889

7

Helen Topps

Vulcan Mosquitoes

16

46

2.875

8

Roy Wood

Vulcan Bombers

16

44

2.750

 

Stuart Topps

Vulcan Mosquitoes

16

44

2.750

   10

Simon Curtis

Flanagan's Army

14

38

2.714

 

John Howarth

Crofton WMC

14

38

2.714

12

Tony East

Crofton WMC

17

46

2.706

13

John Seeley

Flanagan's Army

18

48

2.667

14

Dave Steer

Olde Taverners

13

34

2.615

15

Dave Wheatley

Flanagan's Army

17

42

2.471

16

Steve Towler

Crofton WMC

15

36

2.400

 

Mick Edwards

Vulcan Bombers

15

36

2.400

18

Nick Clapham

Olde Taverners

10

24

2.400

19

Ted Winter

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

16

38

2.375

20

Martin Saul

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

18

40

2.222

21

Sue Nicholls

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

14

30

2.143

22

Mike Steer

Olde Taverners

13

26

2.000

23

Liz Jones

Vulcan Bombers

10

20

2.000

24

Paul Clayton

Crofton WMC

16

30

1.875

25

Alan Smith

Olde Taverners

12

22

1.833

26

Heather Ledgway

Vulcan Bombers

12

18

1.500

27

James Gatecliff

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

15

22

1.467

28

Duncan Cooper

Flanagan's Army

11

16

1.455

Division One non-qualifiers 2017-18 (not played enough games)

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

Liz Clapham

Olde Taverners

6

16

2.667

Dave McEvoy

Wanderers

6

16

2.667

Tim Thrall

Vulcan Bombers

4

10

2.500

Ian Hookham

Vulcan Mosquitoes

8

16

2.000

Mike Jones

Vulcan Bombers

6

12

2.000

Keith Griffiths

Olde Taverners

1

2

2.000

Richard Rimmington

Vulcan Mosquitoes

1

2

2.000

Mick Goodrick

Wanderers

1

2

2.000

Andy Barr

Vulcan Mosquitoes

8

14

1.750

John Jameson

Crofton

5

8

1.600

Kevin Bell

Vulcan Mosquitoes

9

12

1.333

Ken Taylor

Vulcan Bombers

8

10

1.250

Richard Ibbotson

Vulcan Mosquitoes

4

4

1.000

Gail Smith

Wanderers

2

2

1.000

Dave Appleyard

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

7

4

0.571

Peter Topham

Vulcan Mosquitoes

6

2

0.333

Les Rowett

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

2

0

0.000

Maddie Howarth

Crofton

1

0

0.000

Ron Simpson

Vulcan Bombers

1

0

0.000

Click here to go to the Division Two Individual table.