Home
Latest News
Roll of Honour
Member Teams
AGM minutes
League Rules
Origins...as I recall
Join
Contact
Committee
Fixtures 2016-17 Div 1
Fixtures 2016-17 Div 2
2016-17 weeks & run-in
Results/Tables
Individuals 2016-17
Knockout Cup 2016-17
Plate Knockout 2016-17
Handicap Cup 2016-17
Links
League Records
Other Stuff
On the box
Feedback
Forum
Gone, not forgotten
Downloads
FTQL Archive

The Division One Individual table. 2016-17

Click here to go to the Division Two Individual table.

BARRY IS THE WINNER FOR 2016-17.  WELL DONE BARRY!

Individual Table 2016-17. Qualification is 5 of first 9 matches played by team and half of remainder.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Five Towns Quiz League Division One - Final Table

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

1

Barry Simmons

Wanderers

11

40

3.636

2

Diane Hallagan

Wanderers

16

58

3.625

3

Steve Whitham

Olde Taverners

17

58

3.412

4

Stuart Topps

Last Orders

17

56

3.294

5

Simon Curtis

Flanagan's Army

14

46

3.286

6

Ian Dalziel

Wanderers

13

42

3.231

7

Martin Saul

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

17

54

3.176

8

Lee Warburton

Wanderers

16

50

3.125

9

John Seeley

Flanagan's Army

18

54

3.000

10

Helen Topps

Last Orders

17

50

2.941

11

Mick Edwards

RAFA Vulcan Club

17

46

2.706

12

Dave Wheatley

Flanagan's Army

17

44

2.588

13

Keith King

Railwaymen

18

46

2.556

14

Neil Aspland

Railwaymen

18

44

2.444

15

Sue Nicholls

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

16

38

2.375

16

Nick Clapham

Olde Taverners

12

26

2.167

17

Ted Winter

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

13

26

2.000

18

Dave Steer

Olde Taverners

12

24

2.000

19

Roy Wood

RAFA Vulcan Club

11

20

1.818

20

Mike Steer

Olde Taverners

9

16

1.778

21

Richard Rimmington

Last Orders

15

24

1.600

22

Duncan Cooper

Flanagan's Army

14

20

1.429

23

James Gatecliff

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

14

18

1.286

24

Heather Ledgway

RAFA Vulcan Club

9

10

1.111

25

Chris Mitchell

Railwaymen

18

14

0.778


Non-qualifiers 2016-17 (not played enough games

Name

Team

Pld

Pts

Avrge

Ashley Handley

Flanagan's Army

4

14

3.500

Dave McEvoy

Wanderers

4

12

3.000

Jim Linacre

Flanagan's Army

5

14

2.800

Alan Smith

Olde Taverners

10

24

2.400

Gail Smith

Wanderers

4

8

2.000

Chris Cobb

Railwaymen

1

2

2.000

Peter Topham

RAFA Vulcan Club

5

8

1.600

Richard Ibbotson

RAFA Vulcan Club

4

6

1.500

Ken Taylor

RAFA Vulcan Club

7

10

1.429

Liz Jones

RAFA Vulcan Club

7

10

1.429

Liz Clapham

Olde Taverners

7

8

1.143

Dave Appleyard

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

10

10

1.000

Denis Aspland

Railwaymen

4

4

1.000

Mick Goodrick

Wanderers

2

2

1.000

Jason Mosley

Last Orders

5

4

0.800

David Leigh

Railwaymen

6

4

0.667

Ron Simpson

RAFA Vulcan Club

3

2

0.667

Mike Jones

RAFA Vulcan Club

5

2

0.400

Isabelle Leigh

Railwaymen

4

0

0.000

Les Rowett

Featherstone Hotel Phoenix

2

0

0.000

Lorne Mosley

Last Orders

2

0

0.000

Dave Maxey

Last Orders

1

0

0.000

Steve Healey

Olde Taverners

1

0

0.000

Nicola Leigh

Railwaymen

1

0

0.000

Maggie Dalziel

Wanderers

1

0

0.000

Click here to go to the Division Two Individual table.